Fiber Optic Fast Connector

Field Installable Fast Connectors

Field Installable Fast Connectors

Previous Next SC/APC Factory Pre-polished Field Installable Fast ConnectorsModel: MBN-FOFC-M52-APC MBN-FOFC-M52-APC SC/APC Factory Pre-polished field installable fast connectors is made of high strength plastic, with good resistance to large temperature changing, used to terminate the fiber optic cables to connect the device in quick time, features fast connection, less optic loss. If you are looking …

Field Installable Fast Connectors Read More »

Fast Connect Fiber Connectors

Fiber Optics Connector

Previous Next NEW DESIGN Pre-Polished Fiber Optic Fast Connector Easily Installed For Drop Cable 3.0×2.0 & 2.0×1.6 and Patch Cable 3.0MMModel: MBN-FOFC-M50-UPC Bwinnwes makes the LC fast connector. These are great for single-mode cable termination and include a pre-polished fiber stub, gel, and strain relief boots. Unlike some connectors, LC fast connectors don’t need a …

Fast Connect Fiber Connectors Read More »

Optical Fiber Fast Connector

Optic Fast Connector

Previous Next Optical Fiber Fast Connector SC/APC for drop cable 3.0×2.0mm and 3.0mm patch cableModel: MBN-FOFC-L52-APC MBN-FOFC-L52-APC Optical Fiber Fast Connector is used for drop cables termination, widely usedd in FTTX nwewor building. When choosing a fiber optic fast connector, consider the type of connection you want. The type of fiber inside the cable determines …

Optical Fiber Fast Connector Read More »

Fiber Optic SC Fast Connector

Field Installable Connector

Previous Next SC/UPC Pre-polished Ferrule Fiber Optic SC Fast Connector/Field-installable Connector SM 0.9/2.0/3.0mmModel: MBN-FOFC-L50-UPC MBN-FOFC-L50-UPC fast connector is supplied and manufactured from Bwinners, used with butterfly drop cable of 3.0mmx2.0mm dimension and 3.0mm patch cable. Pre-polished fast connector is no need polishing or adhesive by hand, with ceramic ferrule with embedded fiber stub, and unique bell-shaped …

Fiber Optic SC Fast Connector Read More »

SC/APC Fast Connector

Field Assembly Connector

Previous Next SC/APC SM Fiber Quick Connectorfor butterfly drop cable of 3.0mmx2.0mm and 3.0mm patch cableModel: MBN-FOFC-N-APC The SC/APC fast connector is already polished before out of factory, can be installed directly, no need hang polishing any more in the field. The fast connector combines with the precision fiber alignment, pre-cleaved fiber tube and a …

SC/APC Fast Connector Read More »

Scroll to Top

Get a Quick Quote!

x