Archives: Projects

Fiber Cleaning Box

Fiber Optic Cassette Cleaner

Previous Next Fiber Cleaning Box For LC/SC/FC/ST/MPO/DIN Connectors Over 500 Cleans Model: MBN-OCC-5 The Bwinners Fiber Cleaning Box cleaning solution is alcohol-free and is suitable for the cleaning of most optical fiber connectors. It also helps remove oil stains and dust from MTP/MPO connectors. The cleaning tape is replaceable, and can be used over 500 …

Fiber Cleaning Box Read More »

Fiber Optic Cassette Cleaner

Previous Next Fiber Optic Cassette Cleaner for LC/SC/FC/ST/MU/MTP/MPO Connectors (400+ Times) Model: MBN-OCC-4 The BwinnerFiber Optic Cassette Cleaner is an essential accessory for maintaining your fiber optic connection. This high-performance cleaner uses non-alcohol cleaning tape to remove smears and alcohol blooms from the end faces of optical connectors. A cassette cleaner is also cost-effective, as …

Fiber Optic Cassette Cleaner Read More »

One Click Fiber Optic Cleaning Pen

Fiber Optic Cleaning Pen

Previous Next One Click Fiber Optic Cleaning Pen Optical Cleaner LC/MU 1.25mm Connector Model: MBN-OCC-3 The One Click Fiber Optic Cleaning Pen Optical Cleaner LC/MU 1.25mm connector is an inexpensive and easy-to-use cleaning tool for LC/MU and adapter-mounted connectors. Its one-action cleaning system delivers over 800 cleaning cycles per unit, and its retractable tip rotates …

One Click Fiber Optic Cleaning Pen Read More »

Fiber Optic Cleaner Pen

Fiber Optic Cleaner Pen

Previous Next Fiber Optic Cleaner Pen 2.5mm FC/SC/ST Connector Model: MBN-OCC-2 This cleaning tool has a one-click operation and is ideal for ferrule end-face cleaning. It is also useful for cleaning exposed 2.5mm connectors. The disposable pen’s cleaning head rotates and pushes the cleaning tape, which ensures gentle cleaning. Each cleaning cartridge can perform approximately …

Fiber Optic Cleaner Pen Read More »

Field Installable Fast Connectors

Field Installable Fast Connectors

Previous Next SC/APC Factory Pre-polished Field Installable Fast ConnectorsModel: MBN-FOFC-M52-APC MBN-FOFC-M52-APC SC/APC Factory Pre-polished field installable fast connectors is made of high strength plastic, with good resistance to large temperature changing, used to terminate the fiber optic cables to connect the device in quick time, features fast connection, less optic loss. If you are looking …

Field Installable Fast Connectors Read More »

Fast Connect Fiber Connectors

Fiber Optics Connector

Previous Next NEW DESIGN Pre-Polished Fiber Optic Fast Connector Easily Installed For Drop Cable 3.0×2.0 & 2.0×1.6 and Patch Cable 3.0MMModel: MBN-FOFC-M50-UPC Bwinnwes makes the LC fast connector. These are great for single-mode cable termination and include a pre-polished fiber stub, gel, and strain relief boots. Unlike some connectors, LC fast connectors don’t need a …

Fast Connect Fiber Connectors Read More »

Optical Fiber Fast Connector

Optic Fast Connector

Previous Next Optical Fiber Fast Connector SC/APC for drop cable 3.0×2.0mm and 3.0mm patch cableModel: MBN-FOFC-L52-APC MBN-FOFC-L52-APC Optical Fiber Fast Connector is used for drop cables termination, widely usedd in FTTX nwewor building. When choosing a fiber optic fast connector, consider the type of connection you want. The type of fiber inside the cable determines …

Optical Fiber Fast Connector Read More »

Fiber Optic SC Fast Connector

Field Installable Connector

Previous Next SC/UPC Pre-polished Ferrule Fiber Optic SC Fast Connector/Field-installable Connector SM 0.9/2.0/3.0mmModel: MBN-FOFC-L50-UPC MBN-FOFC-L50-UPC fast connector is supplied and manufactured from Bwinners, used with butterfly drop cable of 3.0mmx2.0mm dimension and 3.0mm patch cable. Pre-polished fast connector is no need polishing or adhesive by hand, with ceramic ferrule with embedded fiber stub, and unique bell-shaped …

Fiber Optic SC Fast Connector Read More »

SC/APC Fast Connector

Field Assembly Connector

Previous Next SC/APC SM Fiber Quick Connectorfor butterfly drop cable of 3.0mmx2.0mm and 3.0mm patch cableModel: MBN-FOFC-N-APC The SC/APC fast connector is already polished before out of factory, can be installed directly, no need hang polishing any more in the field. The fast connector combines with the precision fiber alignment, pre-cleaved fiber tube and a …

SC/APC Fast Connector Read More »

Fiber Optic Power Meter

Ftth Power Meter

Previous Next Fiber Optic Power Meter Model: MBN-OPM-Mini Accuracy lower than ±0.2dBUsers can calibrate the value manually 60 hours continuous use7 Wavelengths ( 850/980 /1300/ 1310/1490/1550/1625nm)Pocket Design, mini and compactRange of measurement: -70~+6dBm / -50~+26dBmUniversal adapter design, suit for SC, FC, ST ConnectorLithium Battery is Optional, USB Charging, easy to useBuilt in LED Light, Easy …

Fiber Optic Power Meter Read More »

Scroll to Top

Get a Quick Quote!

x