Insertion Module 1x2 SC/UPC LGX Splitter Model: BWN-PLC-IM-1X2-SC-UPC

Insertion module 1×2 SC/UPC LGX splitter has a number of advantages over the conventional coupler. The PLC is more compact and stable and has less insertion loss. The PLC fiber optic splitter are used to increase the number of users and provide more bandwidth at all distances. It also allows small, medium and large installations to enjoy the benefits of a sophisticated system. With advantages of easy installation, maintenance, small cuboidal case and low power consumption. If you are looking for durable quality ABS splitter box at wholesale price, please feel free to contact us for a quick quotation.

  • Model: BWN-PLC-IM-1X2-SC-UPC
  • Splitter Type: ABS Box Type
  • Connector Type: SC/LC/ST APC/UPC
  • Fiber Type: G657A or customized
  • Fiber Diameter: 0.9mm/2.0mm/3.0mm
  • Fiber Length: 1m or Customized
  • Compliance: Telcordia GR-1209-CORE GR-1221-COR
  • Operating wavelength: 1260nm-1650nm
  • Return Loss: 55dB
  • Operating Temperature: -40~85℃
                                                                                                    Table 1-1XN PLC Splitter
Parameters 1×2 1×4 1×8 1×16 1×32 1×64
Operating Wavelength (nm)                                                          1260~1650
Fiber Type                                                             G657A or customer specified
Insertion Loss (dB)(P/S Grade) 3.8/4.0 7.1/7.3 10.2/10.5 13.5/13.7 16.5/16.9 20.5/21.0
Loss Uniformity (dB) 0.4 0.6 0.8 1.2 1.5 2
Return Loss (dB) 55 55 55 55 55 55
Polarization Dependent Loss(dB) 0.2 0.2 0.2 0.25 0.3 0.35
Directivity (dB) 55 55 55 55 55 55
Wavelength Dependent Loss(dB) 0.3 0.3 0.3 0.5 0.5 0.5
Temperature Stability(-40~85 °C)(dB) 0.4 0.4 0.4 0.5 0.5 0.5
Operating Temperature (°C)                                                                -40~85
Storage Temperature (°C)                                                                 -40~85
Device Dimension (mm)   (L×W×H) 40×4×4 40×4×4 40×4×4 50×4×4 50×7×4 60×12×4
Module Dimension (mm)   (L×W×H) 100×80×10 100×80×10 100×80×10 120×80×18 140×115×18 140×115×18
Mini-Module Dimension (mm) 60×7×4 60×7×4 60×7×4 60×12×4 80×20×6 100x40x6
                                                                                           Table2-2XN PLC Splitter
Parameters 2×2 2×4 2×8 2×16 2×32 2×64
Operating Wavelength (nm)                                                    1260~1650
Fiber Type                                                  G657A or customer specified
Insertion Loss (dB) 4 7.6 11 14.4 17.5 21
Loss Uniformity (dB) 0.6 1 1.2 1.5 1.8 2.2
Return Loss (dB) 55 55 55 55 55 55
Polarization Dependent Loss(dB) 0.2 0.2 0.3 0.3 0.4 0.4
Directivity (dB) 55 55 55 55 55 55
Wavelength Dependent Loss(dB) 0.3 0.4 0.5 0.5 0.5 0.5
Temperature Stability(-40~85 °C)(dB) 0.4 0.4 0.4 0.5 0.5 0.5
Operating Temperature (°C)                                                              -40~85
Storage Temperature (°C)                                                              -40~85
Device Dimension (mm)  (L×W×H) 40×4×4 50×4×4 50×4×4 50×7×4 60×7×4 60×12×4
Module Dimension (mm)  (L×W×H) 100×80×10 100×80×10 100×80×10 120×80×18 120×80×18 140×115×18
Mini-Module Dimension (mm) 60×7×4 60×7×4 60×7×4 60×12×4 80×20×6 N/A

LGX Splitter is a type of optical power management device that is fabricated using silica optical waveguide technology.

LGX Splitter features small size, high reliability, wide operating wavelength range, and good channel-to-channel uniformity, and LGX Splitter is widely used in PON networks to realize optical signal power splitting.

Bwinners provides the whole series of 1xN and 2xN splitter products that are tailored for specific applications. All products meet GR-1209-CORE and GR-1221-CORE requirements.

Low insertion loss and low PDL
Various coupling ratio
Environment stable
Single-mode and multimode available
High Reliability and Stability
High Channel counts
Wide wavelength range
Customized packaging and configuration

FTTx Construction
Fiber Optical communication system
Fiber Optical access networks
Fiber Sensor
Fiber CATV networks
Local area networks

Professional Supplier with Fiber Optic & FTTx Solution Products
Scroll to Top

Get a Quick Quote!

x