Fullaxs Outdoor Waterproof Fiber Patch Cord Jumper Fullaxs to LC DX Model: Fullaxs to LC DX Fiber Patch Cord

Fullaxs Outdoor Waterproof Fiber Patch Cord Jumper is Commonly used in some Ericsson Remote Radio Heads, the shell encloses duplex LC connectors. Plugs directly into SFP at panel of RRH. FullAXS is a sealing system for optical and electrical interfaces which mates directly into the SFP modules through a bulkhead construction. Ruggedised sealing system for fiber-to-the-antenna and industrial applications.

  • Model: Fullaxs to LC DX Fiber Patch Cord
  • Fiber Type: SM:G657A1/G657A2, MM:OM1/OM2/OM3/OM4
  • Fiber Count: Duplex
  • Cable Diameter: 4.8mm
  • Outer Jacket Material: TPU/ LSZH
  • Jacket Color: Black
  • Connector: Connector A: Fullaxs(LC) , Connector B: Fullaxs(LC), LC, SC
  • Insertion loss: SM/UPC≤0.3db MM/UPC≤0.3db
  • Return Loss: SM/APC≥60dB SM/UPC≥55db MM/UPC≥35db
  • Cable Length: 1~150m or Customized
  • Branch Length: Customized
  • Cable Type: Armored or Un-armored
  • Mechanical life: 500 mating cycles
  • Working/Storage Temperature: -20°C~+70°C
  • Tensile Data: Tensile between junction and fiber cable≥100N
Product Name FTTA RRU/BBU Outdoor Waterproof Fullaxs Patch Cord
Fiber Type SM:G657A1/G657A2, MM:OM1/OM2/OM3/OM4
Fiber Count Duplex
Cable Diameter 4.8mm
Outer Jacket Material TPU/ LSZH
Jacket Color Black
Connector Connector A: Fullaxs(LC)
Connector B: Fullaxs(LC), LC, SC
Insertion loss SM/UPC≤0.3db  MM/UPC≤0.3db
Return Loss SM/APC≥60dB   SM/UPC≥55db  MM/UPC≥35db
Cable Length 1~150m or Customized
Branch Length Customized
Cable Type Armored or Un-armored
Mechanical life 500 mating cycles
Working Temperature -20°C~+70°C
Storage Temperature -20°C~+70°C
Tensile Data Tensile between junction and fiber cable≥100N

Fullaxs Outdoor Waterproof Fiber Patch Cord Jumper is Commonly used in some Ericsson Remote Radio Heads, the shell encloses duplex LC connectors.

Plugs directly into SFP at panel of RRH. FullAXS is a sealing system for optical and electrical interfaces which mates directly into the SFP modules through a bulkhead construction. Ruggedised sealing system for fiber-to-the-antenna and industrial applications.

Open bulkhead for easy access to SFP
Bulkhead cutout allows for removal of transceiver through the bulkhead
No need to open remote radio head(RRH)for transceiver replacement
Water proof,dust proof and corrosion resistant
Plug has tolerance free design,free floating on Z-axis

4G/5G base station
CATV outdoor Application
FTTA and industrial applications
WIMAX/ LTE/ FTTA
remote wireless base station
Remote Radio Head(RRH)

Professional Supplier with Fiber Optic & FTTx Solution Products
Scroll to Top

Get a Quick Quote!

x