FTTH Mini-SC APC Patch Cord IP-SC SM SX Model: IP-SC Patch Cord SM SX Mini-SCAPC

Bwinners IP-SC Mini-SC APC Patch Cord is a small high waterproof SC single core waterproof connector. Built-in SC connector core, to better reduce the size of the waterproof connector. It is made of special plastic shell (which is resistant to high and low temperature, acid and alkali corrosion resistance, anti-UV) and auxiliary waterproof rubber pad.

  • Model: IP-SC Patch Cord SM SX Mini-SCAPC
  • Fiber Type: SM:G657A1/G657A2, MM:OM1/OM2/OM3/OM4
  • Fiber Count: Simplex
  • Cable Diameter: 3.0/2.0*3.0/2.0*5.0/5.0/4.0*7.0mm
  • Outer Jacket Material: LSZH
  • Jacket Color: Yellow/Black
  • Connector: Connector A: IPSC , Connector B: IPSC, SC
  • Insertion loss: SM/APC≤0.3db
  • Return Loss: SM/APC≥60dB
  • Cable Length: 1~150m or Customized
  • Branch Length: Customized
  • Cable Type: Armored or Un-armored
  • Mechanical life: 500 mating cycles
  • Working/Storage Temperature: -20°C~+70°C
  • Tensile Data: Tensile between junction and fiber cable≥100N
Product Name FTTH Waterproof IPSC((Mini-SC) Patch Cord
Fiber Type SM:G657A1/G657A2, MM:OM1/OM2/OM3/OM4
Fiber Count Simplex
Cable Diameter 3.0/2.0*3.0/2.0*5.0/5.0/4.0*7.0mm
Outer Jacket Material LSZH
Jacket Color Yellow/Black
Connector Connector A: IPSC
Connector B: IPSC, SC
Insertion loss SM/APC≤0.3db
Return Loss SM/APC≥60dB
Cable Length 1~150m or Customized
Branch Length Customized
Mechanical life 500 mating cycles
Working Temperature -20°C~+70°C
Storage Temperature -20°C~+70°C
Tensile Data Tensile between junction and fiber cable≥100N

Bwinners IP-SC Mini-SC APC Patch Cord is a small high waterproof SC single core waterproof connector. Built-in SC connector core, to better reduce the size of the waterproof connector.

It is made of special plastic shell (which is resistant to high and low temperature, acid and alkali corrosion resistance, anti-UV) and auxiliary waterproof rubber pad, its sealing waterproof performance.

The unique screw mount design is compatible with the fiber optic waterproof ports of Huawei equipment ports. Suitable for 3.0-5.0mm single-core round cable or FTTH fiber access cable.

Cost effective solution for in house termination
Low insertion loss and added loss
compact size, easy to operate, durable
Easy connection to hardened adapters on terminals or closures
Reduce welding, connect directly to achieve interconnection
Spiral clamping mechanism ensures long-term reliable connection
Guide mechanism, can be blinded with one hand, simple and quick, connect and install
Seal design: It is waterproof, dust-proof, anti-corrosion and so on.

FTTH Application
Fiber optic communications in harsh outdoor environments
Outdoor communication equipment connection
waterproof fiber equipment SC port
Remote wireless base station
FTTx wiring project

Professional Supplier with Fiber Optic & FTTx Solution Products
Scroll to Top

Get a Quick Quote!

x