FTTA ODC Outdoor Waterproof Fiber Jumper SM ODC 4C Female to LC Model: ODC Patch Cord SM ODC 4C Female to LC

ODC Outdoor Waterproof Fiber Jumper Commonly used on Samsung, Ericsson, and Alcatel-Lucent RRHs. This weatherproof connector attaches to socket on panel of RRH or extension jumper. Fiber Optical link IBM ESCON networks, Peripheral control units, Storage devices and Processors, Workstations and From Molex.

  • Model: ODC Patch Cord SM ODC 4C Female to LC
  • Fiber Type: SM:G657A1/G657A2, MM:OM1/OM2/OM3/OM4
  • Fiber Count: DX / 4C
  • Cable Diameter: 5.0mm
  • Outer Jacket Material: LSZH/TPU
  • Jacket Color: Black
  • Connector: Connector A: ODC , Connector B: ODC/LC/FC/SC/ST/E2000
  • Insertion loss: SM/UPC≤0.3db MM/UPC≤0.3db
  • Return Loss: SM/APC≥60dB SM/UPC≥55db MM/UPC≥35db
  • Cable Length: 1~150m or Customized
  • Branch Length: Customized
  • Cable Type: Armored or Un-armored
  • Mechanical life: 500 mating cycles
  • Working/Storage Temperature: -20°C~+70°C
  • Tensile Data: Tensile between junction and fiber cable≥100N
Product Name FTTA ODC 2C/4C Outdoor Waterproof Fiber Patch Cord with Plug Socket Connector
Fiber Type SM:G657A1/G657A2, MM:OM1/OM2/OM3/OM4
Fiber Count DX / 4C
Cable Diameter 5.0mm
Outer Jacket Material LSZH/TPU
Jacket Color Black
Connector Connector A: ODC
Connector B: ODC/LC/FC/SC/ST/E2000
Insertion loss SM/UPC≤0.3db  MM/UPC≤0.3db
Return Loss SM/APC≥60dB   SM/UPC≥55db  MM/UPC≥35db
Cable Length 1~150m or Customized
Branch Length Customized
Cable Type Armored or Un-armored
Mechanical life 500 mating cycles
Working Temperature -20°C~+70°C
Storage Temperature -20°C~+70°C
Tensile Data Tensile between junction and fiber cable≥100N

ODC Outdoor Waterproof Fiber Jumper Commonly used on Samsung, Ericsson, and Alcatel-Lucent RRHs. This weatherproof connector attaches to socket on panel of RRH or extension jumper. Fiber Optical link IBM ESCON networks, Peripheral control units, Storage devices and Processors, Workstations and From Molex.

2/4 fibers, singlemode or multimode
Compact design with 2 x 1.25 mm ferrules
Built-in socket with square or hexagonal flange
Screwed locking mechanism
Waterproof, dust proof and corrosion resistant
Waterproof protection caps

Widely used in FTTA & FTTH
Used for 3G 4G 5G base station
BBU, RRU, RRH
Indoor and Outdoor applications
Outdoor & Military communication equipment connection.
Oil field, mine communication connection.
Far transmission wireless base station.
Optical fiber sensor.
Railway signal control.
Intelligent substation

Professional Supplier with Fiber Optic & FTTx Solution Products
Scroll to Top

Get a Quick Quote!

x