FTTA Armored CPRI Fiber Patch Cord SM DX LC-LC Model: CPRI Fiber Patch Cord SM DX LC-LC

The FTTA Armored CPRI Fiber Patch Cords are standard size for Duplex LC Connectors, widely used in FTTA, Base station, and the outdoor waterproof condition. we supply FTTA (Fiber to the Antenna) DLC (Dual LC Connector) SM GYFJH 2G.657A patch cord for TD-SCDMA, WCDMA, CDMA2000, WiMAX, 2G, 3G, 4G, and 5G Base Station BBU-RRU outdoor. These products are good for CPRI applications.

  • Model: CPRI Fiber Patch Cord SM DX LC-LC
  • Fiber Type: SM:G657A1/G657A2, MM:OM1/OM2/OM3/OM4
  • Fiber Count: 2/4 core
  • Cable Diameter: 4.8mm/7.0mm
  • Outer Jacket Material: LSZH
  • Jacket Color: Black
  • Connector: LC/SC/FC/ST UPC/APC
  • Insertion loss: SM/UPC≤0.3db MM/UPC≤0.3db
  • Return Loss: SM/APC≥60dB SM/UPC≥55db MM/UPC≥35db
  • Cable Length: 1~150m or Customized
  • Branch Length: Customized
  • Cable Type: Armored or Un-armored
  • Mechanical life: 500 mating cycles
  • Working/Storage Temperature: -20°C~+70°C
  • Tensile Data: Tensile between junction and fiber cable≥100N
  • Model: CPRI Fiber Patch Cord SM DX LC-LC
Product Name FTTA Armored CPRI Fiber Patch Cord
Fiber Type SM:G657A1/G657A2, MM:OM1/OM2/OM3/OM4
Fiber Count 2/4 core
Cable Diameter 4.8mm/7.0mm
Outer Jacket Material LSZH
Jacket Color Black
Connector LC/SC/FC/ST   UPC/APC
Insertion loss SM/UPC≤0.3db  MM/UPC≤0.3db
Return Loss SM/APC≥60dB   SM/UPC≥55db  MM/UPC≥35db
Cable Length 1~150m or Customized
Branch Length Customized
Cable Type Armored or Un-armored
Mechanical life 500 mating cycles
Working Temperature -20°C~+70°C
Storage Temperature -20°C~+70°C
Tensile Data Tensile between junction and fiber cable≥100N

The FTTA Armored CPRI Fiber Patch Cords are standard size for Duplex LC Connectors, widely used in FTTA, Base station, and the outdoor waterproof condition.

We supply FTTA (Fiber to the Antenna) DLC (Dual LC Connector) SM GYFJH 2G.657A patch cord for TD-SCDMA, WCDMA, CDMA2000, WiMAX, 2G, 3G, 4G, and 5G Base Station BBU-RRU outdoor. These products are good for CPRI applications.

The CPRI patch cords are used for outdoor RRU transmitting optical signal and remote fiber feeder etc.
Standard Duplex LC connector, well connected with standard LC adaptor
Available Single mode and Multimode
Easy operation and installation
Factory-assembled cables for a fast on-site installation
Suitable for outdoor and harsh environment
Waterproof, Dustproof, Moisture-proof
UV resistance, Wear resistance, Flame resistant
Equipped with customer-specific power and fiber-optic connectors
RoHS and REACH materials compliant
Various configuration, custom-tailored termination

Multi-purpose Outdoor
FTTA/FTTH/FTTP/WIMAX
Fiber optic outdoor transmission
RRH, LTE, BBU, RRU
3G, 4G, 5G base station

Professional Supplier with Fiber Optic & FTTx Solution Products
Scroll to Top

Get a Quick Quote!

x