China Fiber Optic Attenuator SC/UPC Manufacturers & Suppliers

Fiber Optic Attenuator SC/UPC is a passive device used to reduce the power level of an optical signal. It is generally used in single-mode long-haul applications to prevent optical overload at the receiver. Fiber Optic Attenuator SC/UPC is widely used in CWDM&DWDM, CATV systems, data center networks, test equipment and other high power applications.

Get Our Best Quotation

Bwinners - Your Fiber Optic Attenuator SC/UPC Manufacturer

Fiber Optical Attenuator SC/UPC is mainly used in fiber optic to debug optical power performance & optical instrument calibration correction & fiber signal attenuation to ensure the optical power in a stable and desired level in the link without any changes on its original transmission wave.

Why Choose Bwinners Fiber Optic Attenuator SC/UPC

1.Stable Attenuation
2. Fast Connection: Dintinctive male-female port, easily to connect patch cables and other equipment.
3. Flexiable case for easy portability: Accurate size armed with elegant dust cap, better ensure the handy installation and protection from out-service.
4. Durable metal shell for permanent protection: Shaped with metal material, our attenuators perfectly protect the core insert from external damage.

Your Professional Manufacturer with Fiber Optic & FTTx Solution Products

Bwinners Recommended Product

Terminal Junction Box
Fiber Distribution Box
Fiber Optic Splicing Box
In-Line Splice Closure
Fiber Optic Splice Closure
Dome Splice Closure
Fiber Optical Patch Panel
Fiber Patch Panel
Optic Fiber Splitter
Fiber Optic PLC Splitter
fiber outlet box
Fiber Wall Socket
Fast Connector APC
Fiber Optic Fast Connector
Fiber Jumper Cable
Fiber Optic Patch Cord
OptitapH connector assemblies
FTTA Armored CPRI Fiber Patch Cord
MTP MPO Cable
MPO Patch Cord
Drop Wire Clamp
FTTx Installations
Flange Adapter
Fiber Optic Adapter

Bwinners Fiber Optic Attenuator Manufacturing

Get Our Best Quotation
Scroll to Top

Get a Quick Quote!

x