Cassette Type 2x64 SC/APC Optic Fiber Splitter 2.0mm Model: BWN-PLC-CT-2X64-SC-APC-2.0

Cassette type 2×64 SC/APC optic fiber splitter 2.0mm can connect two different PLC systems to the same fiber, which reduces the cost of system maintenance. It also makes it easier to connect multiple PLC lights within a few seconds. The splitter has four ports in total, with two ports at both ends and two ports in the middle. The splitter is designed with a high-quality cable design, which ensures fast transmission via LEDs without reducing the optical signal quality. Bwinners can offer the best quality PLC fiber splitter with the most reasonable prices and always provide quick response. Don’t hesitate to contact us for a quick quotation.

  • Model: BWN-PLC-CT-2X64-SC-APC-2.0
  • Splitter Type: PLC Cassette Type
  • Connector Type: SC/LC/ST APC/UPC
  • Fiber Type: G657A or customized
  • Fiber Diameter: 0.9mm/2.0mm/3.0mm
  • Fiber Length: 1m or Customized
  • Compliance: Telcordia GR-1209-CORE GR-1221-COR
  • Operating wavelength: 1260nm-1650nm
  • Return Loss: 55dB
  • Operating Temperature: -40~85℃
                                                                                                    Table 1-1XN PLC Splitter
Parameters 1×2 1×4 1×8 1×16 1×32 1×64
Operating Wavelength (nm)                                                          1260~1650
Fiber Type                                                             G657A or customer specified
Insertion Loss (dB)(P/S Grade) 3.8/4.0 7.1/7.3 10.2/10.5 13.5/13.7 16.5/16.9 20.5/21.0
Loss Uniformity (dB) 0.4 0.6 0.8 1.2 1.5 2
Return Loss (dB) 55 55 55 55 55 55
Polarization Dependent Loss(dB) 0.2 0.2 0.2 0.25 0.3 0.35
Directivity (dB) 55 55 55 55 55 55
Wavelength Dependent Loss(dB) 0.3 0.3 0.3 0.5 0.5 0.5
Temperature Stability(-40~85 °C)(dB) 0.4 0.4 0.4 0.5 0.5 0.5
Operating Temperature (°C)                                                                -40~85
Storage Temperature (°C)                                                                 -40~85
Device Dimension (mm)   (L×W×H) 40×4×4 40×4×4 40×4×4 50×4×4 50×7×4 60×12×4
Module Dimension (mm)   (L×W×H) 100×80×10 100×80×10 100×80×10 120×80×18 140×115×18 140×115×18
Mini-Module Dimension (mm) 60×7×4 60×7×4 60×7×4 60×12×4 80×20×6 100x40x6
                                                                                           Table2-2XN PLC Splitter
Parameters 2×2 2×4 2×8 2×16 2×32 2×64
Operating Wavelength (nm)                                                    1260~1650
Fiber Type                                                  G657A or customer specified
Insertion Loss (dB) 4 7.6 11 14.4 17.5 21
Loss Uniformity (dB) 0.6 1 1.2 1.5 1.8 2.2
Return Loss (dB) 55 55 55 55 55 55
Polarization Dependent Loss(dB) 0.2 0.2 0.3 0.3 0.4 0.4
Directivity (dB) 55 55 55 55 55 55
Wavelength Dependent Loss(dB) 0.3 0.4 0.5 0.5 0.5 0.5
Temperature Stability(-40~85 °C)(dB) 0.4 0.4 0.4 0.5 0.5 0.5
Operating Temperature (°C)                                                              -40~85
Storage Temperature (°C)                                                              -40~85
Device Dimension (mm)  (L×W×H) 40×4×4 50×4×4 50×4×4 50×7×4 60×7×4 60×12×4
Module Dimension (mm)  (L×W×H) 100×80×10 100×80×10 100×80×10 120×80×18 120×80×18 140×115×18
Mini-Module Dimension (mm) 60×7×4 60×7×4 60×7×4 60×12×4 80×20×6 N/A

Optic Fiber Splitter is a type of optical power management device that is fabricated using silica optical waveguide technology.

Optic Fiber Splitter features small size, high reliability, wide operating wavelength range, and good channel-to-channel uniformity, and Optic Fiber Splitter is widely used in PON networks to realize optical signal power splitting.

Bwinners provides the whole series of 1xN and 2xN splitter products that are tailored for specific applications. All products meet GR-1209-CORE and GR-1221-CORE requirements.

Low insertion loss and low PDL
Various coupling ratio
Environment stable
Single mode and multimode available
High Reliability and Stability
High Channel counts
Wide wavelength range
Customized packaging and configuration

FTTx Construction
Fiber Optical communication system
Fiber Optical access networks
Fiber Sensor
Fiber CATV networks
Local area networks

Professional Supplier with Fiber Optic & FTTx Solution Products
Scroll to Top

Get a Quick Quote!

x