Fiber Cable Protection Box Model: SJ-FTTH-SK-2B

SJ-FTTH-SK-2B fiber cable protection box is an easy and convenient way to organize your optical fiber cable. Designed with rugged plastic, FWT is easy to mount in any outlet box. The on-wall design makes it perfect for residential and commercial applications. It can be used with a variety of singlemode, multimode and hybrid cables. FWT has multiple ports to accommodate various applications including network, coaxial and telecommunication connections. Quality fiber wall socket from China is available with us. Binners has been supplying stable quality fiber wall socket at competitive price, don’t hesitate to contact us for a quick free quotation.

  • Model: SJ-FTTH-SK-2B
  • Dimension: 160X47.9X16mm
  • Max Capacity: 1 Port SC
  • Material: ABS + PC
  • Installation: Fixed by screw in Wall mounted
Name Waterproof Fiber Cable Protection Box
Model SJ-FTTH-SK-2B
Dimension 160X47.9X16mm
Installation Fixed by screw in Wall Mount
Material ABS + PC
Capacity 1 Port for SC/LC
Color White

Fiber Cable Protection Box is used for drop cable connecting, splice, and protection.Inside can install 1pc SC simplex adapter and 2pcs fast connector connection. Suitable for FTTH. Fiber Cable Protection Box is compact size, good appearance provides extremely economical and optimal protection for exposed single fiber connectors.

Fiber Cable Protection Box is made of High-quality ABS Material. Box cover and bottom utilize silicone rubber ring sealing. Both sides can lead in/out 2*3mm FTTH drop cable or 3mm round cable. Wall-mount application, two installation hole distance is 150mm.

1. Lightweight, compact size, can stick on the wall anywhere with double-faced adhesive tape or wall mounted
2. 2 mounting holes distance 150mm.
3. Size: 160*47.9*16mm

1. FTTH / FTTX system
2. LAN WAN MAN network
3. GPON ODN network
4. Telecommunication

Professional Supplier with Fiber Optic & FTTx Solution Products
Scroll to Top

Get a Quick Quote!

x