19" 1U Rack Mount 1x64 SC/APC PLC Fiber Splitter Model: BWN-PLC-RM-1X64

19″ 1U rack mount 1×64 SC/APC PLC fiber splitter model is the latest development of fiber optic splitter, widely used for splitting the high-speed digital signal of fiber optic transmission system in equipment. The fiber optic PLC splitter has the advantage of small size, light weight and long life. The PLC splitter amplifies the input signals before sending them to more than one receiver. This PLC splitter is widely used to distribute the low loss and high isolation PLC signal. It is a cost-effective way to extend fiber optic network up to 1000M with no loss and low cost. Interested in our PLC splitter insertion type products? Please feel free to contact us for a quick quotation!

  • Model: BWN-PLC-RM-1X64
  • Splitter Type: Rack Mounted Type
  • Connector Type: SC/LC/ST APC/UPC
  • Fiber Type: G657A or customized
  • Fiber Diameter: 0.9mm/2.0mm/3.0mm
  • Fiber Length: 1m or Customized
  • Compliance: Telcordia GR-1209-CORE GR-1221-COR
  • Operating wavelength: 1260nm-1650nm
  • Return Loss: 55dB
  • Operating Temperature: -40~85℃
                                                                                                    Table 1-1XN PLC Splitter
Parameters 1×2 1×4 1×8 1×16 1×32 1×64
Operating Wavelength (nm)                                                          1260~1650
Fiber Type                                                             G657A or customer specified
Insertion Loss (dB)(P/S Grade) 3.8/4.0 7.1/7.3 10.2/10.5 13.5/13.7 16.5/16.9 20.5/21.0
Loss Uniformity (dB) 0.4 0.6 0.8 1.2 1.5 2
Return Loss (dB) 55 55 55 55 55 55
Polarization Dependent Loss(dB) 0.2 0.2 0.2 0.25 0.3 0.35
Directivity (dB) 55 55 55 55 55 55
Wavelength Dependent Loss(dB) 0.3 0.3 0.3 0.5 0.5 0.5
Temperature Stability(-40~85 °C)(dB) 0.4 0.4 0.4 0.5 0.5 0.5
Operating Temperature (°C)                                                                -40~85
Storage Temperature (°C)                                                                 -40~85
Device Dimension (mm)   (L×W×H) 40×4×4 40×4×4 40×4×4 50×4×4 50×7×4 60×12×4
Module Dimension (mm)   (L×W×H) 100×80×10 100×80×10 100×80×10 120×80×18 140×115×18 140×115×18
Mini-Module Dimension (mm) 60×7×4 60×7×4 60×7×4 60×12×4 80×20×6 100x40x6
                                                                                           Table2-2XN PLC Splitter
Parameters 2×2 2×4 2×8 2×16 2×32 2×64
Operating Wavelength (nm)                                                    1260~1650
Fiber Type                                                  G657A or customer specified
Insertion Loss (dB) 4 7.6 11 14.4 17.5 21
Loss Uniformity (dB) 0.6 1 1.2 1.5 1.8 2.2
Return Loss (dB) 55 55 55 55 55 55
Polarization Dependent Loss(dB) 0.2 0.2 0.3 0.3 0.4 0.4
Directivity (dB) 55 55 55 55 55 55
Wavelength Dependent Loss(dB) 0.3 0.4 0.5 0.5 0.5 0.5
Temperature Stability(-40~85 °C)(dB) 0.4 0.4 0.4 0.5 0.5 0.5
Operating Temperature (°C)                                                              -40~85
Storage Temperature (°C)                                                              -40~85
Device Dimension (mm)  (L×W×H) 40×4×4 50×4×4 50×4×4 50×7×4 60×7×4 60×12×4
Module Dimension (mm)  (L×W×H) 100×80×10 100×80×10 100×80×10 120×80×18 120×80×18 140×115×18
Mini-Module Dimension (mm) 60×7×4 60×7×4 60×7×4 60×12×4 80×20×6 N/A

PLC Fiber Splitter is a type of optical power management device that is fabricated using silica optical waveguide technology.

PLC Fiber Splitter features small size, high reliability, wide operating wavelength range, and good channel-to-channel uniformity, and PLC Fiber Splitter is widely used in PON networks to realize optical signal power splitting.

Bwinners provides the whole series of 1xN and 2xN splitter products that are tailored for specific applications. All products meet GR-1209-CORE and GR-1221-CORE requirements.

Low insertion loss and low PDL
Various coupling ratio
Environment stable
Single mode and multimode available
High Reliability and Stability
High Channel counts
Wide wavelength range
Customized packaging and configuration

FTTx Construction
Fiber Optical communication system
Fiber Optical access networks
Fiber Sensor
Fiber CATV networks
Local area networks

Professional Supplier with Fiber Optic & FTTx Solution Products
Scroll to Top

Get a Quick Quote!

x