4 Cores Pre-Terminated Wall Outlet with Drop Cable Model: SJ-FTTH-SK-7-PT

4 Cores Pre-Terminated wall outlet with drop cable are an excellent tool to keep at home or in your vehicle. They are designed to hold your appliances permanently and securely, and make them easier to store. Fiber wall sockets can replace bulky permanent wall mounting brackets that require tools for installation and use, making them ideal for consumers who like the convenience of portability. They can also be more affordable than some other permanent solutions. If you are looking for a fiber wall socket for FTTx applications, please don’t hesitate to contact us for a quick quotation, we have all options that you need.

  • Model: SJ-FTTH-SK-7-PT
  • Dimension: 25.5×25.x6cm
  • Max Capacity: 4 Ports for SC/LC
  • Installation: Wall Mounting
Name 4 Cores Pre-Terminated Wall Outlet with Drop Cable
Model SJ-FTTH-SK-7-PT
Type Pre-Terminated
Cable Structure Round Drop Cable
FTTH F8 FRP
FTTH F8 Steel
FTTH Flat FRP
FTTH Flat Steel
Types of Storage fiber G657A1,G657A2,G657B3,OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4, OM5
Connector 4 pcs of SC or 4 pcs LC Duplex
Capacity 1,2,4 cores
Fusion splice sleeves 40-45mm
Input cable 3mm Drop cable or F 8 (2*3mm)
Installation Wall Mounting
Length (meters) 10-200m
Operating temperature -40 °C to +70°C
Packaging Dimensions 25.5×25.x6cm

Bwinners pre-terminated wall outlet with drop cable is mainly used in FTTH optical network applications. It comes as a kit that is complete with a wall outlet, including a drop cable and 1-4 fibers. With these components, it becomes quite easy to use the kit in any application that you may have that uses it.

You also get to enjoy other benefits such as wider & improved network reach, reliability and reduced operating as well as maintenance costs. To always keep the cable’s minimum bending radius, there’s cable guidance that comes as part of the kit. Additionally, to help keep the contents of the kit safe and protected, there’s a high-quality cover that’s attached to the wall by a click-in mechanism, hence no need to use screws. Also, the wall outlet has 1, 2 or even 4 pieces of SC/APC adapters. With all these inclusions, you can conveniently use the drop cable for both your indoor and outdoor applications.

The availability of different lengths of the cable makes it versatile and hence usable in different applications
The two types of cable are suitable for indoor and outdoor use
The design including the cover makes it easy to mount the wall outlet either on DIN rail or on the wall
The 1, 2, or 4 cores in the kit make it easy to install the product

1. FTTH / FTTX system
2. LAN WAN MAN network
3. GPON ODN network
4. Telecommunication

Professional Supplier with Fiber Optic & FTTx Solution Products
Scroll to Top

Get a Quick Quote!

x